June 14, 2024

Reserve Bank Of India RBI Assistant Officer Recruitment 2023

55 / 100

Reserve Bank Of India RBI Are Invited to Online Application Form For Post Officer Assistant (RBI Assistant Vacancy 2023). Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You Apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification. RBI Assistant Vacancy 2023

Reserve Bank Of India RBI
Assistant Officer Recruitment 2023

MPORTANT DATESApplication Start : 13-09-2023Last Date Apply Online : 04-10-2023Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 04-10-2023Admit Card : Available SoonExam Date : 21-23 October 2023Mains Exam : 02 December 2023APPLICATION FEEGen / OBC / EWS : Rs.450/-SC / ST  : Rs.50/-Pay Exam Fee Online Debit Card, Credit Card, NET Banking Mode.
ligibilityBachelor Degree in Any Stream From A Recognized University.OR Its Equivalent Degree.Age LimitAge : 20-28 YearsAs as on 01.02.2023Extra Age As Per Rules.
Vacancy Details Total Post : 450
Office NameLanguageGENEWSOBCSCSTTotal
AhmedabadGujarati06010400213
BengaluruKannada230518110158
BhopalHindi050100612
BhubaneswarOriya060102020819
ChandigarhPunjabi / Hindi080205050121
ChennaiTamil08010301013
GuwahatiAssamese / Bengali / Khasi / Manipuri / Bodo / Mizo110204010826
HyderabadTelugu060104020114
JaipurHindi0300100105
JammuUrdu / Hindi / Kashmiri10010304018
Kanpur & LucknowHindi280509120155
KolkataBengali / Nepali11020050422
MumbaiMarathi / Konkani76100015101
NagpurMarathi / Hindi09010300619
New DelhiHindi17020801028
PatnaHindi / Maithili040103010110
Thiruvananthapuram & KochiMalayalam10010400116
%d bloggers like this: