February 28, 2024

Railway Recruitment RRC Apprentice Recruitment 2023

56 / 100

Railway Recruitment Cell Eastern Region ER Various Division Are Invited Online Application Form For Trade Apprentice in Various Trade Railway ER Apprentice Recruitment 2023. Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You Apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification. Railway ER Apprentice Recruitment 2023

Eastern Railway ER, RRC
Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2023

MPORTANT DATESApplication Start : 27-09-2023Last Date Apply Online : 26-10-202Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 26-10-2023Merit List : Available SoonAPPLICATION FEEGen / OBC : Rs.100/-SC / ST / PwD : Rs.0/-All Female : Rs.0/-Pay the Exam Fee Through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Mode.
Vacancy Details Total Post : 3115
PostCategoryTotalEligibility
Trade Apprentice in Various DivisionGeneral1263Passed 10th (High School) Exam with 50% Marks.AND ITI Certificate in Related Trade.Age : 15- 24 YearAge As on 26-10-2023Extra Age As per Rules
OBC841
EWS312
SC467
ST232
Division Wise Vacancy Details
Division NameUROBCEWSSCSTTotal
Howrah Division267178669949659
Sealdah Division179118446633880
Malda Division5737142010138
Asansol Division167112416230812
Kanchrapara Workshop7650192814187
Liluah Division249165619245612
Jamalpur Workshop2681816710051667
%d bloggers like this: